Thursday, July 22

9h-9h45 Registration


9h45-10h Welcome
10h-11h Invited Talk
Robert Joan-Arynio: Issues on Behavior in Dynamic Geometry


11h-11h20 Coffee break


11h20-12h30
Session 1

11h20-11h50
Xiaoyu Chen: Formal representation and Automated transformation of geometric statements
11h55-12h25
Pedro Quaresma: TGTP - Thousands of geometric problems for geometric theorems provers



12h30-14h Lunch


14h-15h10
Session 2

14h-14h30
Phil Scott and Jacques Fleuriot:Idle time discovery in geometry theorem proving
14h35-15h05
Jean Duprat: The Euclid's plane: formalization and implementation in Coq


15h10-15h30 Coffee break


15h30-17h10
Session 3

15h30-16h
Sana Stojanovic, Vesna Pavlovic and Predrag Janicic: Automated generation of formal and readable proofs in geometry using coherent logic
16h05-16h35
Tuan Minh Pham: An additional tool about the orientation for theorem proving in the Coq proof assistant
16h40-17h10
Laurent Fuchs and laurent Théry: A formalization of Grassmann-Cayley Algebra in Coq


17h20-18h Business Meeting


Friday, July 23

9h-10h40
Session 4

9h-9h30
Dominique Michelucci: What is a line ?
9h35-10h05
Daniel Lichtblau: Midpoint locus of a triangle in a comer
10h10-10h40
Nicolas Magaud, Agathe Chollet and Laurent Fuchs: Formalizing a discrete model of the continuum in Coq from a discrete geometry perspective


10h40-11h Coffe break


11h-12h40
Session 5

11h-11h30
Pavel Pech: Equivalent formulas for a quadrilateral being cyclic
11h35-12h05
Simon Thierry, Pascal Schreck and Pascal Mathis: Why under-constrained systems are not that bad
12h10-12h40
Fadoua Ghourabi, Tetsuo Ida and Asem Kasem: Proof documents of Origami theorems.


12h40- : Lunch


afternoon : tourism + social event


Saturday, July 24

9h-10h40
Session 6

9h-9h30
Tomas Recio, Rafael Losada and Jose Luis Valcarce: On the automatic discovery of Steiner-Lehmus generalizations
9h35-10h05
Susanne Apel and Jürgen Richter-Gebert: Cancellation patterns in automatic geometric theorem proving
10h10-10h40
Zou Yu and Zhang Jingzhong: Readable Machine proofs for particle geometry


10h40-11h Coffee break


11h - 12h40

Session 7

11h-11h30
Francisco Botana, José Luis Valcarce, Miguel A. Abadanades and Jesus Escribano: On performing automatic discovery in dynamic geometry environments
11h35-12h05
Thorsten Orendt: On the complexity of the reachability problem in dynamic geometry
12h10-12h40
Michael Gerhaüser and Alfred Wassermann: Autmatic calculation of plane loci using Groebner bases and integration into a dynamic geometryc system


12h40 -  : Lunch